Elenco Vincitori 2019

ELENCO VINCITORI GNB 2019  [vedi le gallerie fotografiche]

102 candidati per i premi di laurea. 52 candidati per i premi di dottorato. Di seguito la lista dei vincitori per l'anno 2019.
I vincitori verranno premiati il giorno Mercoledi 11 Settembre 2019 in occasione della XXXVIII Scuola Annuale del Gruppo Nazionale di Bioingegneria che si terrà a Bressanone (Bolzano) nei giorni 9-12 Settembre 2019 - leggi programma completo del congresso
Complimenti a tutti i candidati (vincitori e non).

PREMI DI LAUREA GNB 2019
 
Premio “Laboratorio di Robotica Biomedica e Biomicrosistemi, Università Campus Bio-Medico, Roma
  Pasquale Martucci C Tesi "Design and Development of an Adaptive Finger Mechanism for Application in Body Powered Prostheses and Orthoses"
ex aequo  
Alice Camponovo D Tesi "Lipid magnetic nanovectors against glioblastoma: investigations on blood- brain barrier crossing and on magnetothermal therapy with in vitro multicellular system"

 

Premio “Istituto di Biorobotica"
Laura Santos C Tesi "CopyRobot: Interactive Mirroring Robotics Game for ASD children "

 

Premio “Laboratorio di Biosegnali, Bioimmagini & Bioinformatica”, Politecnico di Milano
Jacopo Pavan B Tesi "Model predictive control of blood glucose concentration using both insulin infusion and carbohydrates intake in type 1 diabetes"

 

Premio “Silvio Cavalcanti”, Università di Bologna
Angela Mazzeo D Tesi "3D Bioprinted Perfusable Renal Proximal Tubule Model with Different ECM Compositions"

 

Premio “Vincenzo Tagliasco”, Università di Genova
Nicolò Meneghetti F Tesi "Ultrasound modulation of neural activity in leech and zebrafish"

 

Premio “Nearlab”, Politecnico di Milano
Elena Losanno F Tesi "Design and implementation of spinal cord electrical stimulation protocols for the recovery of reaching and grasping in non-human primates"

 

Premio “Luigi Divieti e Marisa Maranzana”, Politecnico di Milano
Cecilia De Vicariis C Tesi "A 5-digit manipulandum for investigating generalization of force coordination patterns between different hand configuration"

 

Premio “Novel Trends in Biomedical Engineering”, IEEE
Martina Brofiga F Tesi "Characterization of the network dynamics of interconnected brain regions on-a-chip"

 

Premio di Laurea “Franco Maria Montevecchi”, Politecnico di Torino
Irene Chiesa D Tesi "Biofabrication and Characterization of Functionally Biphasic Scaffolds for Osteochondral Tissue"
ex aequo  
 Federico Nebuloni D Tesi "Development of a continuous flow high-throughput inertial microfluidic device for the filtration of white blood cells nuclei."

 

Premio “Laboratorio di Modelli, Segnali e Controllo di Sistemi Biologici”, Università di Padova
Gabriele Maria Fortunato D Tesi "Design, functionalization and characterization of a bioactive sensing platform to evaluate cell behaviour"

 

Premio “Mario Stefanelli”, Università di Pavia
Chiara Milieri C Tesi "Progettazione e sviluppo di un bypass per la teleoperazione di mani artificiali"
ex aequo  
Agnese Monteneri E Tesi "Il jitter nei potenziali eventi correlati: validazione di un algoritmo per la correzione della variabilità Inter trial della P300 in soggetti con disordini di coscienza"

 

PREMI DI DOTTORATO GNB 2019

 

 

Premio "ALBERTO MAZZOLDI"
Dr. Alberto Sensini D Tesi "ELECTROSPUN BIOMATERIALS AND STRUCTURES FOR THE REGENERATION OF TENDONS AND LIGAMENTS: DEVELOPMENT AND BIOMECHANICAL VALIDATION"

 

Premio "ENZO BELARDINELLI"
Dr. Domenico Buongiorno C Tesi "Advanced control strategies for natural human-exoskeleton interaction"

 

Premio "DIPARTIMENTO DI INGEGNERIA DELL'INFORMAZIONE"
Dr. Michele Scipioni E Tesi "4D Tomographic Image Reconstruction and Parametric Maps Estimation: a model-based strategy for algorithm design using Bayesian inference in Probabilistic Graphical Models"

 

Premio "GIORGIO SANTAMBROGIO"
Dr.Giada Acciaroli E Tesi "'Calibration of continuous glucose monitoring sensors by time-varying models and Bayesian estimation"

 

Premio "PAOLO DURST"
Dr. Elisa Maria Zini A Tesi "Exploitation of Patient-Reported Outcomes in the management of cancer outpatients: integration of mobile technology and digital guidelines"

 

Premio "MASSIMO GRATTAROLA"
Dr. Alice Geminiani F Tesi "Simulations of cerebellar networks towards understanding of pathologies, linking complex neuronal models to behavior"
ex aequo  
Dr. Ilaria Colombi F Tesi "In vitro neuronal cultures on MEA: an engineering approach to study physiological and pathological brain networks"

 

Premio "ISTITUTO di BIOROBOTICA"
Dr. Martina Maselli F Tesi "Soft and Flexible Sensors: technologies and biomedical applications"
ex aequo  
Dr. Massimo Salvi E Tesi "Modeling and Interpretation of Physiopathological Processes using Multimodal and Multiscale Medical Imagin"

 

Premio "GRUPPO NAZIONALE di BIOINGEGNERIA & PATRON"
Dr. Donato Romano F Tesi "Mixed societies and biohybrid systems as tools for biological investigation and bioinspired design"
ex aequo  
Dr. Nicola Contessi Negrini D Tesi "Design and Fabrication of Biomimetic Gelatin Hydrogel Structures for Adipose Tissue Engineering"